データシート

RUCKUS T750

Outdoor 802.11ax 4x4:4 Wi-Fi AP with 2.5Gbps Backhaul

Benefits

Great Outdoor Wi-Fi
Experience high performance outdoor Wi-Fi 6 withIP-67 weather proofing and dual backhaul options with SFP and multi-gigabit 2.5 GbE ethernet port.
Connect More Devices Simultaneously
Improve device performance, by enabling more simultaneous device connections with built-in 8 spatial streams (dual-concurrent, 4x4:4 in 5GHz, 4x4:4 in 2.4GHz), MU-MIMO and OFDMA technology while enhancing non-Wi-Fi 6 client performance. Support for up to 1,024 clients.
High Density Performance
Provide exceptional end-user experience within high density public venues such as airports, amusement parks, stadiums, outdoor arenas, and ther dense outdoor urban environments with the Ruckus UltraHigh-Density Technology Suite.
Converged Access Point
Allow customers to eliminate siloed networks and unify Wi-Fi and IoT wireless technologies into one single network by using built-in BLE and Zigbee, and also expand to any future wireless technologies through the pluggable IoT module.
Power Other Devices
Daisy chain and power other devices like an IP camera, or another AP directly from the 1 GbE PoE output port.
Multiple Management Options
Manage the T750 from the cloud, with on-premises physical/virtual appliances, or without a controller.
Enhanced Security
Reinforce security with WPA3, the latest Wi-Fi security standard and receive enhanced protection from manin-the-middle attacks.
Outdoor locations such as stadiums, arenas can have the most demanding wireless requirements due to high client density. The T750 access point (AP), based on the latest Wi-Fi 6 standard, brings in multi-gigabit Wi-Fi to support the ever raising expectation for highest quality of service from the users. T750 is IP-67 rated to withstand the rigors of outdoor deployments.
The Ruckus T750 is our high-end dual-band, dual-concurrent Wi-Fi 6 AP that supports eight spatial streams (4x4:4 in 5GHz, 4x4:4 in 2.4GHz). The T750, with OFDMA and MU-MIMO capabilities, efficiently manages up to 1,024 client connections with increased capacity, improved coverage and performance in ultra-high dense environments. Furthermore, the 2.5 GbE ethernet ensures that the backhaul will not be a bottleneck for full use of available WiFi capacity.
The T750 addresses the increasing client demands in public venues such as airports, convention centers, plazas, malls, and other dense urban environments. It is the perfect choice for data-intensive streaming multimedia applications like 4K video transmissions, while supporting latency sensitive voice and data applications with stringent quality-of-service requirements.
The T750 is also easy to manage through physical, virtual and cloud management options.
The T750 is also designed with a small form factor pluggable (SFP) fiber interface that enable seamless connectivity to a fiber backhaul. The T750 boasts a built-in GPS. Furthermore, 1GbE PoE output port can power a variety of devices like an IP-based camera or even another AP.
In addition, organizations are increasingly leveraging IoT-based sensors to serve their customers better. These sensors run on non-Wi-Fi wireless technologies such as Wi-Fi , BLE or Zigbee. Organizations need a unified platform to eliminate network silos. The Ruckus AP portfolio is equipped to solve these challenges.
The T750 has built-in IoT radios with onboard BLE and Zigbee capabilities. In addition, the T750 is a converged access point that allows customers to seamlessly integrate any new wireless technologies with pluggable IoT module.
The T750 when paired with the Ruckus Ultra-High-Density Technology Suite found only in the Ruckus Wi-Fi portfolio, dramatically improves network performance through a combination of patented wireless innovations and learning algorithms that includes:
Airtime Decongestion: Increases average network throughput in heavily congested environments
Transient Client management: Reduces interference traffic from unconnected Wi-Fi devices
BeamFlex+ Antennas: Extended coverage and optimized throughput with patented multidirectional antennas and radio patterns
Whether you are deploying ten or ten thousand APs, the T750 is also easy to manage through Ruckus’ physical and virtual management options.

ACCESS POINT ANTENNA PATTERN

Ruckus’ BeamFlex+ adaptive antennas allow the T750 AP to dynamically choose among a host of antenna patterns (over 4,000 possible combinations) in real-time to establish the best possible connection with every device. This leads to:
Better Wi-Fi coverage
Reduced RF interference
Traditional omni-directional antennas, found in generic access points, oversaturate the environment by needlessly radiating RF signals in all directions. In contrast, the Ruckus BeamFlex+ adaptive antenna directs the radio signals per-device on a packet by-packet basis to optimize Wi-Fi coverage and capacity in real-time to support high device density environments. BeamFlex+ operates without the need for device feedback and hence can benefit even devices using legacy standards.
Note: The outer trace represents the composite RF footprint of all possible BeamFlex+ antenna patterns, while the inner trace represents one BeamFlex+ antenna pattern within the composite outer trace.
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi Standards
IEEE 802/11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
Supported Rates
802.11ax: 4 to 2400 Mbps
802.11ac: 6.5 to 1732 Mbps
802.11n: 6.5 to 600 Mbps
802.11a/g: 6 to 54 Mbps
802.11b: 1 to 11 Mbps
Supported Channels
2.4GHz: 1-13
5GHz: 36-64, 100-144, 149-165
MIMO
4x4 SU-MIMO
4x4 MU-MIMO
Spatial Streams
4 for both SU-MIMO & MU-MIMO
Radio Chains and Streams
4x4:4
Channelization
20, 40, 80, 160MHz
Security
WPA-PSK, WPA-TKIP, WPA2 AES, WPA3, 802.11i, Dynamic PSK, OWE
WIPS/WIDS
Other Wi-Fi Features
WMM, Power Save, Tx Beamforming, LDPC, STBC, 802.11r/k/v
Hotspot
Hotspot 2.0
Captive Portal
WISPr
RF
Antenna Type
BeamFlex+ adaptive antennas with polarization diversity
Adaptive antenna that provides 4,000+ unique antenna patterns per band
Antenna Gain (max)
Up to 3dBi
Peak Transmit Power(Tx port/chain+Combining gain)
2.4GHz: 26dBm
5GHz: 28dBm
Frequency Bands
ISM (2.4-2.484GHz)
U-NII-1 (5.15-5.25GHz)
U-NII-2A (5.25-5.35GHz)
U-NII-2C (5.47-5.725GHz)
U-NII-3 (5.725-5.85GHz)
2.4GHZ RECEIVE SENSITIVITY (dBm)
HT20 HT40
MCS0 MCS7 MCS0 MCS7
-98 -79 -95 -76
HE20 HE40
MCS0 MCS7 MCS9 MCS11 MCS0 MCS7 MCS9 MCS11
-98 -79 -76 -70 -95 -76 -73 -67
5GHZ RECEIVE SENSITIVITY (dBm)
VHT20 VHT40 VHT80
MCS0 MCS7 MCS8 MCS9 MCS0 MCS7 MCS8 MCS9 MCS0 MCS7 MCS8 MCS9
-98 -80 -77 -95 -77 -72 -92 -74 -69
HE20 HE40 HE80
MCS0 MCS7 MCS9 MCS11 MCS0 MCS7 MCS9 MCS11 MCS0 MCS7 MCS9 MCS11
-98 -80 -75 -70 -95 -77 -72 -67 -92 -74 -69 -64
NETWORKING
Controller Platform Support
SmartZone
ZoneDirector
Standalone
Mesh
SmartMesh™ wireless meshing technology. Self-healing Mesh
IP
IPv4, IPv6, dual-stack
VLAN
802.1Q (1 per BSSID or dynamic per user based on RADIUS)
VLAN Pooling
Port-based
802.1x
Authenticator & Supplicant
Tunnel
L2TP, GRE, Soft-GRE
Policy Management Tools
Application Recognition and Control
Access Control Lists
Device Fingerprinting
Rate Limiting
IoT Capable
Yes
OTHER RADIO TECHNOLOGIES
GPS
Types GLONAS...etc
PHYSICAL INTERFACES
Ethernet
1x2.5 Gbps, 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports, RJ-45
LACP
Fiber
SFP, 1Gbps, SFP+ 10 Gbps
USB
1 USB 2.0 port, Type A (On Omni SKU only)
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Physical Size
34.64cm (L), 24.06cm (W), 10.17cm (H)
13.64in (L) x 9.47in (W) x 4.0in (H)
Weight
2.84kg
6.27lbs
Mounting
Pole Mount
Operating Temperature
-40°C (-40°F) to 65°C (145°F)
Kensington lock
Operating Humidity
Up to 95%, non-condensing
Wind Survivabiity
Up to 266km/h (165mph)
ORDERING INFORMATION
901-T750-XX01
Ruckus T750 802.11ax Outdoor Wireless Access Point, 4x4:4 Stream, Omnidirectional Beamflex+ coverage, 2.4GHz and 5GHz concurrent dual band, (1x) 2.5G Ethernet port, (1x) 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, 100-240 Vac, POE in and PSE out, Fiber SFP/SFP+, GPS, IP-67 Outdoor enclosure, -40 to 65C Operating Temperature.
901-T750-XX51
Ruckus T750S 802.11ax Outdoor Wireless Access Point, 4x4:4 Stream, 120-Degree Sector antenna included and option to attach external antennae, 2.4GHz and 5GHz concurrent dual band, (1x) 2.5G Ethernet port, (1x) 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 100-240 Vac, POE in and PSE out, Fiber SFP/SFP+, GPS, IP-67 Outdoor enclosure, -40 to 65C Operating Temperature.
See Ruckus price list for country-specific ordering information. Warranty: Sold with a limited 1-year warranty. For details see: http://support.ruckuswireless.com/warranty.
OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES
902-0180-XX00
· PoE Injector (60W)
902-1170-XX00
Power Supply (48V, 0.75A, 36W)
902-0125-000
Spare, Articulating Mounting Bracket
902-0134-000
Outdoor Mounting Kit, 180 degree angle
902-0195-0000
Spare, T-bar ceiling mount kit for mounting to flush frame ceiling
E1MG-BXD
Outdoor Mounting Kit, 180 degree angle
1000BASE-BXD SFP optic SMF, transmits at 1490nm and receives at 1310nm, LC connector, single strand SMF fiber. This optic should only be connected to an E1MG-BXU at the far end
E1MG-BXU
1000BASE-BXU SFP optic SMF, transmits at 1310nm and receives at 1490nm, LC connector, single strand SMF fiber. This optic should only be connected to an E1MG-BXD at the far end
E1MG-LHA-OM
1000BASE-LHA SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable
E1MG-LHA-OM-T
1000BASE-LHA SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable, industrial temperature (-40°C to 85°C)
E1MG-LX-OM
1000Base-LX SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable
E1MG-LX-OM-8
1000BASE-LX SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable, 8-pack
E1MG-LX-OM-T
1000Base-LX SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, Industrial Temperature
E1MG-SX-OM
1000Base-SX SFP optic, MMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable
E1MG-SX-OM-8
1000BASE-SX SFP optic MMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable, 8-pack
E1MG-SX-OM-T
1000Base-SX SFP optic, MMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, Industrial Temperature
E1MG-LX-A
1000BASE-LX SFP Optic, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, TAA compliant
E1MG-LX-A8
1000BASE-LX SFP Optic, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, TAA compliant, 8-pack
E1MG-SX-A
1000BASE-SX SFP Optic, MMF, (LC), Optical Monitoring Capable, TAA compliant
E1MG-SX-A8
1000BASE-SX SFP Optic, MMF, (LC), Optical Monitoring Capable, TAA compliant, 8-pack
10G-SFPP-SR-SA
10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C),TAA compliant
10G-SFPP-SR-SA8
10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C),TAA compliant, 8 pack
10G-SFPP-SR-S
10GBASE-SR,SFPP MMF LC CONNECTOR (No TAA)
10G-SFPP-SR-S8
10GBASE-SR,SFPP MMF LC CONNECTOR 8-PACK (No TAA)
10G-SFPP-LR-SA
10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10km over SMF, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C), TAA compliant
10G-SFPP-LR-SA8
10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10km over SMF, - standard temperature (0°C to 70°C), TAA compliant, - 8 pack
10G-SFPP-LR-S
10GBASE-LR,SFPP SMF LC CONNECTOR (No TAA)
10G-SFPP-LR-S8
10GBASE-LR,SFPP SMF LC CONNECTOR 8-PACK (No TAA)
10G-SFPP-USR-SA
10GE USR SFP+ OPTIC (LC),RANGE 100M MMF,Standard Temperature, TAA Compliant,1-Pack
10G-SFPP-USR-SA8
10GE USR SFP+ OPTIC (LC),RANGE 100M MMF,Standard Temperature, TAA Compliant,8-Pack
PLEASE NOTE: When ordering Indoor APs, you must specify the destination region by indicating -US, -WW, or -Z2 instead of XX. When ordering PoE injectors or power supplies, you must specify the destination region by indicating -US, -EU, -AU, -BR, -CN, -IN, -JP, -KR, -SA, -UK, or -UN instead of -XX.
For access points, -Z2 applies to the following countries: Algeria, Egypt, Israel, Morocco, Tunisia, and Vietnam.
2.4GHZ TX POWER TARGET (PER CHAIN)
Rate Pout (dBm)
MCS0, HT20 20
MCS7, HT20 19.5
MCS8, HE20 19
MCS9, HE40 18.5
MCS11, HE40 17
5GHZ TX POWER TARGET (PER CHAIN)
Rate Pout (dBm)
MCS0, VHT20 22
MCS7, VHT40, VHT80 20
MCS9, VHT40, VHT80 18.5
MCS11, HE20, HE40, HE80 17
PERFORMANCE AND CAPACITY
Peak PHY Rates
2.4 GHz: 1148 Mbps
5 GHz: 2400 Mbps
Client Capacity
Up to 1024 clients per AP
RUCKUS RADIO MANAGEMENT
Antenna Optimization
BeamFlex+
Polarization Diversity with Maximal Ratio Combining (PDMRC)
Wi-Fi Channel Management
ChannelFly
Background Scan Based
Client Density Management
Adaptive Band Balancing
Client Load Balancing
Airtime Fairness
Airtime-based WLAN Prioritization
SmartCast Quality of Service
QoS-based scheduling
Directed Multicast
L2/L3/L4 ACLs
Mobility
SmartRoam
Diagnostic Tools
Spectrum Analysis
SpeedFlex
POWER
Mode Power Consumption System Configuration
AC Power
64.6W (SFP+Backhaul)

63.7W (Ethernet Backhaul)
Full Functionality
2nd Ethernet Port enabled
PSE Out (26W) Available
Onboard IoT enabled
USB Enabled (3W)
802.3bt Class 7
(Maximum Functionality With PSE Out)
57W
Full Functionality
2nd Ethernet Port enabled
PSE Out (26W) Available
Onboard IoT enabled
USB Enabled (3W)
802.3bt Class 5 (Reduced Functionality With PSE Out Disabled) 31W
Full Functionality
2nd Ethernet Port enabled
PSE Out Disabled
Onboard IoT enabled
802.3at (Reduced Functionality Without USB) 24.2W
Full Functionality
2nd Ethernet Port enabled
PSE Out Disabled
Onboard IoT enabled
USB Disabled
Idle 10.75W
2nd Ethernet Port enabled
PSE Out Disabled
Onboard IoT disabled
USB Disabled
CERTIFICATIONS AND COMPLIANCE
Wi-Fi Alliance *
Wi-Fi CERTIFIED™ a, b, g, n, ac, ax (Wi-Fi 6)
Passpoint®, Vantage
Standards Compliance **
EN 60950-1 Safety
EN 60601-1-2 Medical
EN 61000-4-2/3/5 Immunity
EN 50121-1 Railway EMC
EN 50121-4 Railway Immunity
IEC 61373 Railway Shock & Vibration
EN 62311 Human Safety/RF Exposure
WEEE & RoHS
ISTA 2A Transportation
* For complete list of WFA certifications, please see the Wi-Fi Alliance website.
** For current certification status, please see the price list.
 
SOFTWARE AND SERVICES
Location based services
SPoT™
Network Analytics
SmartCell Insight (SCI)
Security and Policy
Cloudpath
CommScopeは、人類の発展を促進する画期的なアイデアや発見により、通信の限界を押し上げる取り組みを続けています。当社はお客様や提携企業と協力し、世界で最も高度なネットワークを設計し、構築しています。次世代のチャンスを捉え、よりよい明日を築くことが、当社の理念であり、目標です。詳細は、commscope.comをご覧ください。
詳細は当社ウェブサイトをご覧いただくか CommScope営業窓口までお問い合わせください。
© 2020 CommScope, 無断複写・転載を禁じます。
®や™のマークがついた商標はすべて CommScope, Inc.の登録商標または商標です。本書はプランニングを目的としてのみ作成され、CommScopeのいずれの製品またはサービスに関する仕様や保証を変更または補完するものではありません。 CommScopeは、ISO9001、TL9000、ISO14001などの国際規格に従って承認された、世界中にある CommScopeの数多くの施設で、ビジネスの完全性および環境持続性に関する最高度の規格を採用しています。
CommScopeの取り組みに関する詳細はこちらでご覧いただけます。www.commscope.com/About-Us/Corporate-Responsibility-and-Sustainability